NAHL Network Network
NAHL Topeka RoadRunners

Click here for Party Zone info!

College Commitments

2013-2014

Drew Vogler - Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Shawn Brennan - Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Tyler Poulsen - University of Alabama - Huntsville (WCHA, D1)
Cody Champagne - University of Alabama - Huntsville (WCHA, D1)
Jake Kamrass - University of Massachusetts - Lowell (Hockey East, D1)

2012-2013

Sean Gaffney - University of Connecticut (Hockey East, D1)
Ross Luedtke - Air Force Academy - (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Tyler Andrew - Ferris State University - (CCHA, D1)
Kevin Patterson - Niagara University (CHA, D1)
Kyle Sharkey - Univ.of Wisconsin - Stevens Point - (NCHA, D3)
Trace Strahle - Univ.of Wisconsin - Stevens Point - (NCHA, D3)
Spencer Viele - Univ.of Wisconsin - Stevens Point - (NCHA, D3)
Willem Nong-Lambert - Western Michigan University (CCHA, D1)
Cal Peterson - Notre Dame University (CCHA, D1)
Luc Gerdes - Colorado College (WCHA, D1)
Austin Azurdia - University of Connecticut (Hockey East, D1)
 

2011-2012

Jake Lynes - Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Joe Van Antwerp - St. Mary's University (MIAC, D3)
Cory Ramsey - Oklahoma University (ACHA, D1)
Ben Bahe - Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Peter Traber - Harvard University (ECAC, D1)
Chris Bond - University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Robbie Davis - University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Patrick Kirtland - University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Richard Young - Finlandia University (MCHA, D3)

2010-2011

Rasmus Tirronen - Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Michael Hill - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA, D1)
Brian Christie - Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Justin Hussar - Merrimack College (Hockey East, D1)
Jacob Poe - University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Andrew O'Leary - Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Trevor Campbell - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA, D1)
Nathan Milam - Ferris State University (CCHA, D1)
Jordan Davis - University of Manitoba (Canada West, D1)
Bob Marx - St. Mary's University (MIAC, D3)

2009-2010

Kevin Ryan - Niagara University (CHA, D1)
Cole Schneider - University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Tony Thomas - Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Erik Higby - Northern Michigan University (CCHA, D1)
Nickolas Gatt - Michigan State University (CCHA, D1)
Bryce Johnson - St. Cloud State University (WCHA, D1)
Evan Karambelas - Minnesota State University - Mankato (WCHA, D1)
Jeff Burke - University of Wisconsin - River Falls (NCHA, Div III)
Martin Sundstedt - University of Wisconsin - River Falls (NCHA, Div III)
Alec Hagaman - University of Wisconsin - River Falls (NCHA, Div III)
Kurtis Anton - Oakland University (ACHA, Div I)
Justin Kovacs - Northeastern University (Hockey East, D1)


2008-2009

Eric Artman - Air Force Academy (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Andrew Blazek - Robert Morris University (CHA, D1)
Jordan George - Bemidji State University (CHA, D1)
Matt Hartmann - Bemidji State University (CHA, D1)
Eriah Hayes - Minnesota State University - Mankato (WCHA, D1)
Tye Lewis - Sacred Heart University (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Ryan McGrath - Holy Cross - (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Bryce Merriam - Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (ECACHL, D1)
Dennis Brown - Western Michigan University (CCHA, D1)
Bryon Paulazzo - University of Miami-Ohio (CCHA, D1)
Lyle Rocker - Robert Morris University (CHA, D1)
Steve Shafer - Canisius College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Reed Seckel - Northern Michigan University (CCHA, D1)
Travis Stevens - Plymouth State University (D3)
Ross Trousdale - St. Olaf (MIAC, D3)


2007-2008

Aaron Gens - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (WCHA, D1)
Tommy Hill - Ferris State University (CCHA, D1)
Jake Hutt - Curry College (D3)
Corey Jendras - University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Josh Kamrass - University of Wisconsin - River Falls (D3)
Ben Kinne - Bemidji State University (CHA, D1)

2006-2007

Jared Brown - Northern Michigan University (CCHA, D1)
Jay Fifield - Gustavus Adolphus (D3)
Nate Hennig - Ferris State University (CCHA, D1)
Nick Hopper - University of Nebraska-Omaha (D1)
Andrew Kappers - St. Thomas University (D3)
Jason Krispel - University of Connecticut (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Tibor Kutalek - University of Alaska-Fairbanks (CCHA, D1)
Alex Laseen - Curry College (D3)
Erik Morrow - St. Olaf (MIAC, D3)
Cody Omilusik - Army (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Tim Possehl - University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire (D3)
Rafael Rodriguez - Robert Morris University (CHA, D1)
David Solway - Bowling Green State University (CCHA, D1)

2005-2006

Drew Akins - Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth (D1)
Alex Arnason - University of St Thomas (D3)
Chris Berenguer - Northern Michigan (D1)
Mark Bigham - St. Olaf (MIAC, D3)
Anthony Bohn - St. Marys University (D3)
Chris Carlson - Miami University Club (D3)
Andy Gevorkyan - American International College (D1)
Phil Greer - Bowling Green (D1)
Brandon Johnson - Air Force Academy (D1)
Brant Marple - Northern Michigan University (D1)
Mark Rintel - Worcester State (D3)
Corey Stark - University of Wisconsin-Superior (D3)
Brandon Vossberg - University of Denver (D1)

2004-2005

BJ Bayers - University of Connecticut (D1)
Luke Buetow - Canisius College (D1)
Eric Dahlberg - University Of Connecticut (D1)
Andrew Goberstein - Bentley College (D1)
Kirk Golden - Hobart College (D3)
Ryan Hatch - Canisius College (D1)
Andrew Johnson - Bentley College (D1)
Nick Larson - American International College (Atlantic Hockey, D1)
Bryan Plaszcz - University of Maine (D1)


2003-2004 (Lone Star Cavalry)

Cody Chupp - Ferris State University (D1)
Tim Hartung - Northern Michigan University (D1)
Nick Laird - University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (D3)
Brian Papcun - Quinnipiac (D1)
Peter Shenk - Air Force Academy (D1)
Zach Tesar - University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire (D3)
Ted Thompson - University Of Wisconsin - Eau Claire (D3)
Eric Trax - Robert Morris University (D1)